IMG_4534_edited.jpg

SEASON 7

REGISTRATION NOW OPEN!​

Looking for pricing information? Feel free to call or email the office, and we'll gladly answer your questions.

Due to our smaller class sizes, many of our classes are currently full or filling quickly. Our returning students have until August 25th to accept their class placement. If the class(es) you are interested in is full, please contact the office to be put on a waiting list - we'll keep you updated with any changes! Our waitlists will be limited to not over promise spaces.

Click here to register for classes!

 

*Classes highlighted in purple are Company and Core classes. Placement in one of these classes is by audition only.

MONDAY 

Studio 1

4:30-5:15    Trio 2 Level 2 Ballet         Christy *FULL*

5:15-6:30    Trio 2 Level 2 Tap/Jazz   CariJoy *FULL*

6:30-7:15    Core A Tap                            CariJoy

7:15-8:15    Prima B1 Tap                       CariJoy

Studio 2

4:30-5:30    RCJV                             Stefanie

5:30-6:30    Core A Jazz               Stefanie

6:30-7:30    Prima A Jazz             Stefanie

7:30-8:30    Prima D Jazz             Stefanie

Studio 3

4:30-5:30    A/B Lyrical                    Cara   *FULL*

5:30-6:30    Prima B1 Lyrical        Cara

6:30-7:30    Prima D Lyrical           Cara

7:30-8:30    Prima B2 Lyrical        Cara

8:30-9:15    A/B Hip Hop                Cara  *FULL*

WEDNESDAY

Studio 1

3:45-4:30       Hip Hop Tots           Cara         

4:30-5:30       Combo 2                    Cara         *FULL*

5:30-7:00       Trio 2                           CariJoy   *FULL*

7:00-8:00       B/C Lyrical                CariJoy   

8:00-9:00       B/C Jazz                     CariJoy   *FULL*

Studio 2

10:00-10:30    Creative               Cara

10:30-11:30    Combo 1              Cara

11:30-12:10    PreBallet              Cara

4:30-5:30        Prima B2 Jazz               Stefanie

5:30-6:30        RC                                       Stefanie

6:30-7:30        Core A Lyrical               Stefanie

7:30-8:30        Core A Ballet                 Cara      

8:30-9:15        A/B Hip Hop                   Cara  *FULL*

Studio 3

4:15-5:00   Trio 2 Level 2 Ballet         Christy        

5:00-6:15   Trio 2 Level 2 Jazz/Tap   Christy/JT 

6:15-7:15   Prima B2 Tap                         JT

7:15-8:15   Prima D Tap                           JT

8:15-9:00   A/B Tap                                     JT  *FULL*

TUESDAY​

Studio 1

4:30-5:30    Combo 2                   Christy *FULL*

5:30-7:00    Trio 1                          Christy *FULL*

7:00-8:00    Core B Lyrical        CariJoy 

8:00-9:00    A/B Jazz                    CariJoy *FULL*

Studio 2

10:00-10:30    Creative                        Trieste

10:30-11:30    Combo                           Trieste

11:30-12:10    PreBallet                       Trieste

4:30-5:30       Prima B1 Jazz                Stefanie

5:30-6:30       Core B Jazz                     Stefanie

6:30-7:30       Prima A Lyrical               Cara

7:30-8:30       B/C Lyrical                        Cara

8:30-9:15       B/C Hip Hop                    Cara 

Studio 3

5:00-6:00        Ballet 5 | Pointe 1         Tristi

6:00-7:00        Ballet 7 | Pointe 3         Tristi

7:00-8:00        Ballet 8 | Pointe 4         Tristi

8:00-9:00        Ballet 6 | Pointe 2         Tristi

THURSDAY

Studio 1

4:15-5:45    Trio 2                                Christy *FULL*

5:45-6:30    PDC Technique          Tristi    

6:30-7:30    Ballet 3/4                       Tristi *FULL*

7:30-8:30    Ballet 3                            Tristi

8:30-9:30    Ballet Technique         Tristi

Studio 2

10:30-11:30    Combo 1                 Christy

11:30-12:10    PreBallet                 Christy

4:30-5:30       2/3 Ballet                     Trieste *FULL*

5:45-6:30        PDC Tech                    Stefanie 

Studio 3

4:30-5:15      Prima A Tap            JT

5:15-6:00      B/C Tap                     JT         

6:00-6:45      Core B Tap              JT

6:45-7:30     A/B Tap                      JT          *FULL*

7:30-8:30      B/C Jazz                  Trieste *FULL*

FRIDAY

 

Studio 1

4:30-5:30         Combo 1                  Shannon  

5:30-6:30         A/B Jazz                   Shannon *FULL*

6:30-7:30         A/B Lyrical              Shannon *FULL*

7:30-8:30          2/3 Ballet               Trieste    *FULL*

Studio 2 

10:00-10:30       Creative                      Christy 

10:30-11:30       Combo 1                     Christy

11:30-12:10        PreBallet                    Christy

Studio 3

4:00-4:45            Company Hip Hop     Cara

        

SATURDAY

Studio 1

9:50-10:30      PreBallet                Shannon

10:30-11:00   Creative                  Shannon

11:00-12:00   Combo 2                 Shannon

12:00-1:00     Tumble Dance       Shannon 

 

Studio 2

10:00-11:30    Trio 1/2                    Cara 

11:30-12:30    Combo  1                Cara 

12:30-1:15      Hip Hop Tots          Cara

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
OFFICE HOURS
Monday | Closed
      Tuesday | 12:30-4:00
Wednesday | Closed
     Thursday | 12:30-4:00
  Friday | 12:30-4:00
Sat & Sun | Closed
6915 Chital Dr. Midlothian, VA 23112 | 804-739-7600 | prestigeoffice6@gmail.com
© Copyright 2020 Prestige Dance Studio, Inc. All Rights Reserved